Sunday, September 30, 2012

OMG!

The EOS Shaving Cream worked AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


I have the Pomegranate Raspberry kind...which is YUMMY!


Saturday, September 29, 2012

EOS!!

so everyone has heard of the eos lip balm....and if you haven't, well...


today i went to target (see my waving wand post!) and i also got the EOS shaving cream!!!

here is a really great review with LOLO JONES!! :)




i'll also let you know how well it works....its supposed to work dry or wet!!! :)

Waving/Curling Wand!

Today I got a curling wand!!! :D :D :D :D

I got the Remington Pearl Ceramic WAVING wand. (instead of the curling wand)

There was a curling wand and a waving wand, and for my hair I decided to get the waving wand instead of the curling wand. 

its not really this flat in real life!!!!

i haven't tried it yet, because i just got it, but in this youtube video it seems amazing!! i will give you an update on how it works :)






they also have TWO curling wands:

 1/2"-1" Curls





and the 1"-1 1/2" Curls


give you an update on how they turn out asap!!! ttyl! (:  





All Love, No Hate

October is almost here, and Oct. is also anti-bullying month. So last night my friend Daniela did these anti bully nails. What will you do?

All <3, No H8

Friday, September 28, 2012

Football Game Look!!!

hey everyone out there(:

tonight's friday...which means...Football game!!!


here's a great look for the game!


MAKEUP:




here's a youtube vid...not mine btw! 



you can also...put the line thingys under your eyes!!! lol!



CLOTHES:

on top: wear team jerseys and spirit wear!! but don't forget a hoodie, cuz it gets chilly!

on bottom: skinny leggins and uggs!!!



HAIR:


hair ribbons!!!

i love french braiding, because its simply beautiful :)



(i have NOT done my makeup yet!!!)


you can also keep your hair down or pull it back in a simple pony, which you can put HAIR RIBBONS IN!!! don't forget ur team colors!!







you can also just pull back the front and let it flow in the back, with the ribbons(:

or do a super cute bun!



hope you guys have fun at the game!!! (:









Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Brown Sugar Scrub, BB Cream, and Kabuki Brush

so my friend tried the brown sugar scrub stuff, and it DOES take a little bit of experimenting to get the right consistency, but that's part of the fun right? ;)


here's mine.






second item of business: BB Cream.

its EVERYWHERE!

and i have some :) i wanted to get the maybelline kind, but they didn't have my shade the time i went to target, and being lazy me, i just got this instead.  its the GARNIER Skin Renew and i have it in the light medium shade.





but one of my favorite new purchases is a........kabuki brush!!!

using a kabuki brush makes an awesome, smooth, texture on you're face with the powder...i just bought the elf one but it works amazing as the more expensive ones!



and here's the powder i use....its the oil control covergirl powder...i have it in ivory, because i have very light skin!!!




these are all pretty inexpensive things, and are amazing, perfect!! :)







Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Fresh Face :)

hey so i've been pretty busy lately, but i kinda have this thing for simple, natural makeup. i'm not a huggeeee fan of dramatic looks, unless its for a special occasion. 

this video is also just a natural look in general! 


i love cloecouture, you should check out some more of her video's and subscribe!!!

see ya (:

Monday, September 24, 2012

Aliya Mustafina Eye Makeup

heyyy(:

so i am OBSESSED with the olympics when they come on...i watch almost everything.

seriously.

everything.

and i love watching the gymnastics because the gymnasts are just so amazing!! 

and i love looking at the design of their leotards and there eye makeup and hair cuz thats just the way i am (:

one of my favorite eye makeup's was aliya mustafina's silver smokey eye amazing thing going on here thing!!!!!!!

here's a pic of her with it.....




here's a link on how to do it!! :)


Sunday, September 23, 2012

Favorite G+ Game

hey again(:

so yesterday i posted like a lot.......(:

but today i'm gonna tell you guys about my favorite google + game.........MALL WORLD!!!

i love mall world because you get to create you're own store with cute clothes and buy cute clothes and do cute makeup and hair!! (:

heeehee fun (:

ttyl(:

Saturday, September 22, 2012

So. Beautiful.

so. beautiful. 

1Direction Nails!

I couldn't stand not painting my nails!

So I painted them 1Direction!!!(:

I'M IN LOVE WITH ONE DIRECTION <3 i love their new single!!!!!!!!

















Thank Goodness for Sleeping In!

So glad I got to sleep in today!!!!!

Here's a quick tip: If you wanna decrease the the bags under you're eyes....or reduce the redness of pimples, stick a sppon in the freezer overnight and then in the morning, use it!



Thursday, September 20, 2012

Winter Lip Care!



So I know this says winter...but today i was outside playing soccer, and it was soooo windy and my lips got super chapped!!!!!!!

And this past weekend, i made a whole bunch of lip scrubs, balms and glosses!!!!!

if you wanna know how to make the brown sugar lip scrub, here's the link! its super easy! :)  Brown Sugar Link!

Here's what mine looks like...

this is actually a cocoa lip scrub, which is my fav!   Youtube Vid!

Have fun!(:

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Nail Repair!

i've been telling you im gonna do my nails, but...i cant!! :(

because of all the chemical i've been using on my nails, they've become super flimsy. 

sally hansen nail hardener!
so i have to use this:


apply every night!
and my nails look like this: 


so hopefully, they will get better soon (lol) and i'll be able to paint!!

Test!

took an all day test...

if you do have to take one, make sure you eat a good breakfast and go into it with a positive attitude!! (:

g.s. tonight :)

Monday, September 17, 2012

Sunset






hey so this past weekend i went camping with girl scouts, and here are a few really perfect pictures i got :)

later(:

doing nails later, post pics soon! (:

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Busy Bee!

had such a busy weekend guys!

camping, marching in a parade, kayaking and visiting family! :)

when you're camping, you get dirty grime on you're face, so wash. it. off!!!!!

it will keep your skin clean, clear, and healthy :)


Thursday, September 13, 2012

Rainbow Ombre

hi!

rolled my ankle in soccer today :(

but i limped thru the first day of choir which was super fun! (:

rainbow ombre nails!!
i've been seeing *OMBRE* nails everywhere lately and i love to do them because they are super fun and easy! here's one of my fav....see above!

how you do this is you paint the colors onto a makeup sponge and then simply, sponge on!!! if you want to use it again, try not to smear the colors..!

i'm doing these later, i'll try to post pics!

later!

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

soccer and basketball!!!!

so today i had soccer and basketball tryouts are tonight!

i try to avoid wearing lots of makeup to tryouts because all the sweat just mixes with it and its gross!
but if you're not wearing waterproof mascara, it can get in your eyes, which is pretttyy painful.

if you really want to or need to wear makeup...just put on concealer, a tinted moisturized, and a little bit of powder. and if you want, you could wear some sparkles so everyone will see your star qualities!!

good luck! (:

Monday, September 10, 2012

Quick Tip and Update

today was the first monday of the school year! and i had a great day! (:

soccer was cancelled because of a teacher meeting... :(

basketball tryouts tonight!!!

here's a quick tip:

if you have oily skin, try getting some oil blotting sheets

another thing you can do, which has worked pretty well for me, is make a cup of black tea, and then put it in a spray bottle, and spritz your face in the morning after you clean it! :)

later(:

Sunday, September 9, 2012

choir!

getting ready for the first choir rehearsal of the the season! (:

what are you up to? let me know!

Friday, September 7, 2012

Inspiration Pictures of the Week By Madison(:

Inline image 2
Inline image 3
Inline image 4
Inline image 5

Inline image 6
Inline image 7
Inline image 8
Inline image 9
Inline image 10
Inline image 11
Tell us which is your fav below(:
 

Ta Ta!

hey there! its been a busy two days and man (and woman) am i tired!!! but i love soccer so its all good(:

drew some designs up last night while i was watching the mtv music awards! did you watch? let me know below!(:

ta ta for now!(:

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

today(:

hey again!

i really like posting everyday because its super fun(: no duh!

so anyways, today was the 2nd day of school, pretty fun, played rat a tat tat in gymmm (:

i like gym.

i'll be posting makeup and hair stuff and all those wonderful things on weekends, since during the week im pretty busssy!(:

so yeah(:

chaio!
 

Tuesday, September 4, 2012

1st Day of School Update!!

hey again!

yesterday i just posted cuz i really wanted to get something up(: 

butttt, this isnt just my blog, to be clear.

its also madison's and evelynns...as soon as they post something(:

but for now, i'm just gonna say it was a crazy, awesome 1st day of school!

hw time!

chaio!(:

Monday, September 3, 2012

Last Day of Summer!

Hey Everyone!(:

Today is the last day of summer, and I'm just hanging out with my awesome friends!(:

And while the last day of summer is depressing, you might as well make the best of it!!!

So by now you're probably wondering what this blog is about, and here's the story:

I love makeup and so do my friends, and we also love nail design and fashion, and we love reading other people's blogs. So, we decided to create our own!!!(:

So here it is(:

We'll be showing you cute outfits, nail designs, and makeup tutorials here!(:

Chaio!